AI-generated SLS process illustration; not a photograph of SLS P260 Pro, the quoted equipment or a delivered unit. Enclosure, head count and auxiliaries shown do not establish this model's configuration.

SLS · Model reference

EverBen SLS P260 Pro 3D Printer: specifications and configuration review

SLS P260 Pro: 260 × 260 × 400 mm polymer SLS reference with unresolved CO₂/fibre laser options and a 280 °C versus category-temperature discrepancy.

AI-generated SLS process illustration; not a photograph of SLS P260 Pro, the quoted equipment or a delivered unit. Enclosure, head count and auxiliaries shown do not establish this model's configuration.

Processpolymer SLS
Current availabilityPending confirmation
Specification statusNeeds configuration confirmation
Reference reviewed2026-09-08

Configuration decisions

What to resolve for SLS P260 Pro

Can both P260 light sources use every listed powder?

The table offers 60 W CO₂ or 300 W fibre and separately lists PA12, PA12GB and TPU-23. Wavelength, material grade and parameter mapping are missing, so the alternatives cannot be treated as interchangeable.

How does P260 compare with P440 thermally?

P260 lists 280 °C, whereas P440 and the category reference use 220 °C. Both mention eight temperature zones. Confirm thermal revision, cooling route and powder refresh policy before comparing output.

Decision coverage

Selection fields and gaps

Values below come from this model’s reference table. A pending field must be resolved before it is used for selection; a material-family list does not qualify a grade.

Build envelope
260×260×400mm
Layer setting
0.06-0.3mm adjustable
Laser
Pending confirmation — The 60 W CO₂ and 300 W fibre options lack a wavelength, powder and temperature mapping; do not assume interchangeable material compatibility.
Material grade / qualification
PA12, PA12GB, TPU-23
Electrical supply
380V±10%, 3~N/PE, 50/60Hz
Rated load (reference; scope to confirm)
Not supplied in this reference record — request a configuration-specific value.
Preheat / process temperature
Pending confirmation — The model table lists 280 °C while the category reference uses 220 °C. Confirm the thermal revision and powder/laser configuration.

Adjacent configurations

Compare SLS P260 Pro with SLS P440 Pro

Each pair uses the same decision fields. These are source-record differences; output, compatibility and current supply require confirmation for both configurations.

SLS P260 Pro / SLS P440 Pro

Reference comparison; unconfirmed fields remain open
FieldSLS P260 ProSLS P440 Pro
Build envelope260×260×400mm440×440×450mm
LaserPending confirmation — see this model’s reference issuesCO₂ laser system, 60W
Preheat / process temperaturePending confirmation — see this model’s reference issues220°C
Machine outline (auxiliaries may be excluded)1260×1060×2130mm1775×1315×2095mm
Machine mass (check net/gross basis)800kg1980 KG

SLS P440 Pro: 440 × 440 × 450 mm polymer SLS reference with a 60 W CO₂ laser and 220 °C molding-temperature entry. Total electrical load and full batch-cycle results are missing.

Review SLS P440 Pro specifications →

Reviewed reference record

Basic Parameters for EverBen SLS P260 Pro 3D Printer

Reviewed on 2026-09-08. This is a third-party source record for an EverBen inquiry designation. It does not establish a current signed specification, model mapping or supply authorization.

Machine Size
1260×1060×2130mm
Forming Cylinder Size
260×260×400mm
Equipment Net Weight
800kg
Recommend Layer Thickness
0.06-0.3mm adjustable
Scanning Speed
10000mm/s
Laser System
Pending confirmation — The 60 W CO₂ and 300 W fibre options lack a wavelength, powder and temperature mapping; do not assume interchangeable material compatibility.
Galvanometer Scanner
Three-axis dynamic focusing scanning system
Maximum Molding Temperature
Pending confirmation — The model table lists 280 °C while the category reference uses 220 °C. Confirm the thermal revision and powder/laser configuration.
Temperature Control System
8-zone independent temperature control
Operating System
Windows10/11
System Control Software
Source-listed machine-control or slicing software; current product name, licence, provider, version and compatibility must be confirmed in the controlled quotation.
Data Format
SLC file or other convertible formats
Power Requirements
380V±10%, 3~N/PE, 50/60Hz
Forming Materials
PA12, PA12GB, TPU-23
Environmental Requirements
20-30 degrees celsius, humidity within 30%~60%
Needs configuration confirmation

P260 lists 280 °C, whereas P440 and the category reference use 220 °C. Both mention eight temperature zones. Confirm thermal revision, cooling route and powder refresh policy before comparing output. Current availability, EverBen-to-source model mapping and signed specification revision require confirmation.

Source and corrections

Reference status and open fields

Legacy source record — Model parameter table and overview; reviewed 2026-09-08. Source revision not stated; request a current controlled datasheet and model mapping.

The legacy record does not establish a current manufacturer, supply authorization or EverBen model mapping. Request the current controlled datasheet with your inquiry.

Source wording retained for clarification (3 entries; not approved specifications)
Maximum Molding Temperature — pending

Unresolved source wording: 280°C

The model table lists 280 °C while the category reference uses 220 °C. Confirm the thermal revision and powder/laser configuration.

Laser System — pending

Unresolved source wording: CO₂ 60W or fiber laser 300W

The 60 W CO₂ and 300 W fibre options lack a wavelength, powder and temperature mapping; do not assume interchangeable material compatibility.

Laser — pending

Unresolved source wording: CO₂ 60W or fiber laser 300W

The 60 W CO₂ and 300 W fibre options lack a wavelength, powder and temperature mapping; do not assume interchangeable material compatibility.

AI-generated SLS sample illustration; not a measured sample from SLS P260 Pro. Material, finish and performance require the benchmark below.
AI-generated SLS sample illustration; not a measured sample from SLS P260 Pro. Material, finish and performance require the benchmark below.

Model-specific acceptance

Benchmark to request for SLS P260 Pro

Run the selected powder with its named laser and thermal revision, measuring heating, exposure, cooling, refresh ratio and accepted-part yield over repeated batches.

The report should name the machine revision, material lot, parameters, post-processing and measurement method, with raw results and agreed acceptance limits.

Request this benchmark

Further planning

Process, installation and purchasing guidance

polymer SLS process and material guide · Installation, training and acceptance scope · MOQ, quotation and commercial questions

Request a signed model/configuration mapping, current datasheet, genuine model photographs and a quotation naming the supply and warranty parties.

Next practical step

Resolve the SLS P260 Pro configuration.

Send the part envelope, material grade, quantity and destination with the open fields above. Request the matching specification and acceptance plan with your quotation.

Request a model quotation